WINNERS - DECEMBER 2019

 Best Picture
CHEAT
Yeo Joon Han Boris Kalaidjiev 

Malaysia 


Immagina Audience Award
CHEAT
Yeo Joon Han Boris Kalaidjiev 

Malaysia 


Best Feature Film 

PALINDROME 

Marcus Flemmings 

United Kingdom 


Honorable Mention: Feature Film 

PASHA 

Poojan H. Shah 

India 


Best Feature Documentary 

IN THE NAME OF SHAHRZAD OR THE FIRST BEER GARDEN IN TEHRAN 

Narges Kalhor 

Germany 


Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary 

THE PRISON WITHIN 

Katherin Hervey
United States 


Best Short Film 

DON'T BURST MY BUBBLE 

Victoria Malinjod 

United Kingdom 


Honorable Mention: Short Film
THE EYE OF TONLIFORNIA 

Ge Qianqian
China 


Best Short Documentary 

THE SONGS OF LOVE 

Andrii Andreiev 

Ukraine 


Honorable Mention: Short Documentary 

SOUVENIR FROM GIVERNY 

Burt Chojnowski 

United States 


Best Super Short Film

PARANOID
Mikael Roth 

Sweden 


Honorable Mention: Super Short Film

SCREECH
Dimitri Abdul Nour 

Canada 


Best Director Feature Film 

MAKE MY MARK 

Ken Webb 

United States 


Honorable Mention: Director Feature Film
MYSTERIA AND THE VILLAGE SPELL 

João Morais Inácio
Portugal 


Best Director Short Film 

ANTIFEMINIST 

Sofija Sztepanov 

Hungary 


Honorable Mention: Director Short Film

LIMITS OF THE SEA

George Haydock 

United Kingdom 


Best Director Super Short Film 

EUPHORIA 

Felix Koch 

Germany 


Honorable Mention: Director Super Short Film 

WE CAN ONLY MEET AGAIN IF WE BECOME OURSELVES 

Faruk Kurtuluş 

Turkey 


Best First Time Director 

CACTUS 

Katie Trubetsky 

United States 


Honorable Mention: First Time Director

THE DIVISIBLE 

Marcus T. Thomas 

United States 


Best Student Film 

THE FIRST OFFICER 

Yannis Ferchatis 

Greece 


Honorable Mention: Student Film 

PERDITION 

Hanxuan Wang 

United States 


Best Web/Tv Series 

ANY CREATIVE FORM - SERIES 

Daniel Fazio 

United Kingdom 


Honorable Mention: Web/Tv Series 

GAME OF SOULS - EPISODE 11 

Max Körner

Germany 


Best Music Video
ANPU - ZOEA

POWEI SU 

Taiwan 


Honorable Mention: Music Video 

BOBBY BONES 

Rebecca Lena 

Italy 


Best Animated Film
ANPU - ZOEA

POWEI SU 

Taiwan 


Honorable Mention: Animated Film 

PRAJNA PARAMITA 360 °

Wang Wei-MING 

Taiwan 


Best Inspirational Film 

SUNNYSIDE 

Jihyun Shin

United States 


Honorable Mention: Inspirational Film 

THE YOUTH 

Sean Garcia 

United States 


Best Experimental Film 

BEHIND THE DOOR 

Andrea Signorini

Italy 


Honorable Mention: Experimental Film 

SINCE YESTERDAY 

Alexander Bradley 

United Kingdom 


Best Drama

THE DIVISIBLE 

Marcus T. Thomas 

United States 


Honorable Mention: Drama

COPYING PULP FICTION 

Haomin Liu
China 


Best Comedy 

DAISY DESIRE 

Léa Sassi 

United States 


Honorable Mention: Comedy 

CLOWNING AROUND 

Robert Cunniff 

United States 


Best Thriller 

PAULA'S CLOCK 

José Luis López 

Spain 


Honorable Mention: Thriller 

AN EYE FOR AN EYE (SF) 

Kathrene Gawel 

United States 


Best Action 

MISSISSIPPI: 1968 

Dontae Hill - Isaac Bixel 

United States 


Honorable Mention: Action 

THE GIRL WITH A GUN 

Keon Reza Sheikhvand 

United States 


Best Fantasy

PRAJNA PARAMITA 360°

Wang Wei-MING 

Taiwan 


Best Horror 

RUDI 

Lillo Venezia 

Italy 


Honorable Mention: Horror 

SCREECH
Dimitri Abdul Nour 

Canada 


Best Actress 

MÉTÈQUE 

Lyna Dubarry

United Kingdom 


Honorable Mention: Actress 

PARANOID
Emma A. Gould

Sweden 


Best Actor
CHEAT
Guo mingxiang

Malaysia 


Honorable Mention: Actor 

A MISSING PIECE 

Chadd Chang

United States 


Best Cinematography
CHEAT
Boris Kalaidjiev

Malaysia 


Honorable Mention: Cinematography

COPYING PULP FICTION 

Chaochen Li
China 


Best Original Screenplay
IT'S A GIRL THING 

Lauren Harris

United States 


Honorable Mention: Screenplay 

ELLIPSIS 

Ben Parsons 

United States 


Best Original Story 

THE HEN MAN 

Thiebault Guérin 

France 


Honorable Mention: Original Story 

A BLOODY MESS 

Asis Sethi, Armin Sethi 

Canada 


Best Editing
THE EYE OF TONLIFORNIA 

Ge Qianqian - Liu Li
China 


Honorable Mention: Editing
IT'S A GIRL THING 

Barrett Amato

United States 


Best Original Score

THE PRISON WITHIN 

Ruth Mendelson
United States 


Honorable Mention: Original Score 

COPYING PULP FICTION 

Lingda Meng
China 


Best Original Song

IMA
Galina Altman 

Russian Federation 


Honorable Mention: Original Song 

ALWAYS HOPE 

SDG Films

United States 


Best Costume Design

GAME OF SOULS - EPISODE 11 

Sophia Denk

Germany 


Honorable Mention: Costume Design 

INTERVIEW WITH MARILYN 

Angela Carbonaro

United States 


Best Production Design

MEMORY MAN
Alistair Saunders

United Kingdom 


Honorable Mention: Production Design 

THE SORCERER'S FRAGMENTS 

Pablo Adame 

Mexico 


Best Makeup and Hairstyling

INTERVIEW WITH MARILYN 

Jeanny Arreaza

United States 


Honorable Mention: Makeup and Hairstyling 

MEMORY MAN
Tara Kane

United Kingdom 


Best Sound Design

IMA
Natalia Maksimova 

Russian Federation 


Honorable Mention: Sound Design 

LIMITS OF THE SEA

Martyn Ellis

United Kingdom 


Best VFX
ANPU - ZOEA

Hiorganic

Taiwan 


Honorable Mention: VFX
MYSTERIA AND THE VILLAGE SPELL 

João Morais Inácio
Portugal 


Best Feature Script 

TIMELESS 

Maria Sundeen

United States 


Honorable Mention: Feature Script 

HAPPY MEDIUM 

Aaron Lieben

United States 


Best Short Script 

IN YOUR DREAMS 

Arteta Stephane

France 


Honorable Mention: Short Script 

SCHISM 

Erik Jasaň

Slovakia